"Hawke Races" Homepage

Due to my moving I have had to cancel the Roosevelt CX on 12-10. Sorry.





Upcoming Weekend Races

Most of the weekend events will have higher entry fees becasue they are logictically harder to organize.  The NM Old Fashioned Cyclocross series is a series of more old fahioned style CX races, some of which are part of the NMCX series. The Old Fashioined series is not a points series in itself but the NMCX races count for points in that series.  

10/15 Sunday Forest CX I, Albuquerque
10/22 Sunday, Lake Cyclocross ,Glorieta (also part of the NMCX Series)

11/19 Sunday, Forest CX II, Albuquerque (also part of the NMCX Series)
11/26 Oak Flat Epic Cyclocross, near Tijersas, NM, canceled.
12/10 Sunday Roosevelt CX, Tijeras, NM (also part of the NMCX Series) canceled.
12/30 Saturday, Hays Apple Farm CX, Bosque Farms, NM (NMCX Series Final)
1/6/18 Saturday Winter Cross at Sunnislope, Albuquerque tentative

Info on all other NM cyclocross races is available at the new nmcyclocross.com website. They start on 10-14.
Also useful is the NM Cyclocross Community FB page.  
Calendar for cyclocross and all other NM cycling events is at nmcycling.org.


10/10/17
1 Taylor Squilacci Zen Bikes/HiFi
2 Kyle Johnson Stans Notubes/The Bicycle Company
3 Ryan Travelstead Nero Veloce/Michael Thomas Coffee
4 Roy Roelofsen Nero Veloce/Michael Thomas Coffee
5 Hawke Morgan Team Cross
6 Phil Neis Echelon Racing
7 Jason Church Fat Tire Cycles
8 Luis Ferrer Fat Tire Cycles
9 Dan Swinton Bikeworks
10 Michael Abdalla Echelon Racing
11 Paul Duva
12 Daniel Gum Argyle
13 Dave Seigel
14 Patrick Roddy NMTS
15 Robert Browning Zoe Fitness
16 Mike Freund
17 Mike Hunter Nero Veloce/Michael Thomas Coffee
18 Michelangelo Duva




Women
1 Lauren Thompson High Desert Bicycles
2 Michelle Barone
3 Kara High Desert Bicycles
4 Bex Hampton




Beginner Course

Gabriela Duva



10/03/17

men
1 Roy Roelofsen Nero Veloce/Michael Thomas Coffee
2 Joe Prinzivalli Squadra Mimmo
3 Greg Foster Nero Veloce/Michael Thomas Coffee
4 Jason Church Fat Tire Cycles
5 Luis Ferrer Fat Tire Cycles
6 Hawke Morgan Team Cross
7 Paul Duva
8 Daniel Gum
9 Matt Tinney
10 Robert Browning Zoe Fitness
11 Eric Mease Nero Veloce/Michael Thomas Coffee
12 Patrick Roddy NMTS
13 Marcos Chavez
14 Mike Fruend Race Co
15 Michelangelo Duva
16 Mike Hunter Nero Veloce/Michael Thomas Coffee



DNF Ryan Travelstead Nero Veloce/Michael Thomas Coffee




Ladies
1 Lauren Thompson High Desert Bicycles
2 Michelle Barone
3 Kera



DNF Bex Hampton







Beginner course
1 Gabriela Duva
2 Margaret Olivarez