BCDracing
Home



New Mexico Old Fashioned
Cyclocross Series

Old Fashioned
Series Points


Tuesday Results
2020

Tuesday Results
2019

All other
Results


Results Below







RESULTS

Overall Series Results:




Results from each race

Oak Flat CX #2, Sunday, October 4, 2020

Results

1 Randy Flores RA Racing / BMC / Mello Velo
2 Ricardo Gonzalez Colombia
3 Hawke Morgan
Team Cross
4 Jeremy Osborn
5 Chris Kelley
6 Robert Browning Zoe Fitness
7 Aileen Al Kadi RA Racing / BMC / Mello Velo (first woman)
8 Jimmy Day BikenSport Racing
9 Wendell Egelhoff Bike N Sport Racing
10 Warren Hire Nob Hill Velo
11
Adri Van der Poel
Panasonic
12
Danny de Bie
Bankunie
13
Jacques Anquetil
Ford France–Gitane
14
Sven Njys
Radobank
15
Clark Natwick
Ross
16
Mike Kluge
German National Team
17
Gerhard Zadrobilek
PDM-Concorde
18
Zdenek Štybar
Fidea



Oak Flat CX #2 October 11,


Men 4 laps
1 Fortunato Ferrara RA/Racing Apparel-Mellow Velo
2 Ricardo Gonzalez Colombia
3 Chris McGibbon
4 Hawke Morgan Team Cross
5 Jeremy Osborn
6 Jimmy Day BikenSport Racing
7 Robert Browning Zoe Fitness
8 Ted Stearns CSP-SBI
9 Josef Jansen Trail Dog
10 David DeYoung
11 Warren Hire Nob Hill Velo




Women 3 laps
1 Aileen Al Kadi RA/Racing Apparel-Mellow Velo




Women 2 laps
1 Shannon Gibson




Junior Beginner 2 laps
1 Oliver Nethery


Double Cross, 10/18, Belen, NM, noon


Men

1 Fortunato Ferrara
RA Racing / BMC / Mello Velo
2 Chris Kelley
3 Hawke Morgan
Team Cross
4 Jimmy Day Bike N Sport Racing
5 Ted Stearns,
CSP-SB
6 Jeremy Osborn
7 Robert Browning Zoe Fitness
8 David DeYoung
9 Warren Hire Nob Hill Velo
10
Josef Jansen
Trail Dog




Women

1
Aileen AlKadi RA Racing / BMC / Mello Velo
2
Shannon Zanelli Zoe Fitness


Results from Sunnyslope race #1 11/1/20:


Men

1 Kyle Johnson Albuquerque, NM Giant Bicycles/ HiFi Sound Elite Cyclocross
2 Fortunato Ferrara Santa Fe RA
3 Ryan Travelstead ABQ Nero Veloce p/b Michael Thomas Coffee
4 Greg Foster Albuquerque, NM Nero Veloce p/b Michael Thomas Coffee
5 Ricardo Gonzalez ABQ
6 Jeremy Osborn Albuquerque, NM
7 Chris Kelley Albuquerque, NM
8 Chris McGibbon Albuquerque, NM
9 Jimmy Day Santa Fe Bike n Sport Racing
10 Robert Browning Albuquerque, NM Zoe Fitness
11 Ted Stearns Albuquerque, NM CSP - SBI
12 Keith Jeneski Albuquerque, NM Team Cross
13 Warren Hire Corrales, NM Nob Hill
DNF Luke Mather Albuquerque, NM Unattached
DNF Geoff Mather Albuquerque, NM NMVS





Women

1 Aileen EKS Santa Fe, NM RA/BMC


Results from Sunnyslope Race #2 11/8/20:
 

Caballeros

1 Ryan Travelstead ABQ Nero Veloce p/b Michael Thomas Coffee
2 Chris Kelley Albuquerque
3 Ricardo Gonzalez ABQ
4 Hawke Morgan Albuquerque, NM Tram Cross
5 Jeremy Osborn Albuquerque
6 Chris McGibbon Albuquerque,NM
7 David DeYoung Corrales
8 Robert Browning Albuquerque, NM Zoe Fitness
9 Jimmy Day Santa Fe, NM Bike n Sport Racing
10 Justin Smyth Albuquerque
11 Warren Hire Corrales, NM Nob Hill





Damas

1 Shannon Zanelli Albuquerque, NM Zoe Fitness


Results from Sunnyslope  race #3 11/15/20:

1 Chris Kelley Albuquerque
2 Hawke Morgan Los Padillas, NM Team Cross
3 Jeremy Osborn Albuquerque
4 Jimmy Day Santa Fe, NM Bike N Sport Racing
5 Robert Browning Albuquerque, NM Zoe Fitness
6 Justin Smyth Albuquerque NM
7 Warren Hire Corrales, NM Non Hill


Results from Peralta CX 12/6/20
1 59:03 Clark Bearsmith Albuquerque Team Santa Fe
2 100:04 Chris Kelley Albuquerque
3 100:33 Jam Bear Santa Fe, NM BikeNSport Racing
4 101:21 Rieis Robinson Santa Fe, NM
5 101:28 Hawke Morgan Los Padillas, NM Team Cross
6 103:03 Jimmy Day Santa Fe, NM BikeNSport Racing
7 105:20 Robert Browning Albuquerque, NM Zoe Fitness
8 108:34 David Deyoung


@ 1 lap


9 59:20 David DeYoung Corrales, NM
10 59:40 Keith Jeneski Albuquerque, NM Team Cross






5K run


1 23:19 Justin Smyth Albuquerque NM
3
24.42 Keith Jeneski Albuquerque, NM
3
24.51 Chris Kelley Albuquerque
4 25.00 Shannon Zanelli Albuquerque, NM Zoe Fitness
5 25.00 Jean Herbert Albuquerque, NM



Results from Atricso CX 12/13/20
Men


47.37 Randy Flores Santa Fe, NM RA Racing / BMC / Mello Velo
51.58 Anders Lundahl Albuquerque Albuquerque Composite
52.55 Hawke Morgan Los Padillas Team Cross
54.19 Chris Kelley Albuquerque
55.10 Chris McGibbon Albuquerque
55.35 Rieis Robinson Santa Fe, NM Team Santa Fe
@1lap Robert Browning Albuquerque, NM Zoe Fitness
@1lap Aiden Brennan Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque Goatheads (junior)
@1lap Justin Smyth Albuquerque, NM
@2laps Rowan Brennan Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque Goatheads (junior)
DNF Jimmy Day Santa Fe, NM BikeNSport Racing




Ladies


55.36 Tanya L Bettis
Albuquerque, NM Rocket Grrls Racing
49.44 Aileen AlKadi Santa Fe, NM RA Racing / BMC / Mello Velo
51.57 Ella Lundahl Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque Goatheads (junior girls)
52.58 Jennifer Robinson Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque Composite

2rd-4th got lapped by the lead men's rider and thus did one less lap




2.1mi run


13.54 Rowan Flores Santa Fe, NM junior
14.37 Randy Flores Santa Fe, NM RA Racing / BMC / Mello Velo
15.43 Justin Smyth Albuquerque NM
16.26 Robert Browning Albuquerque NM Zoe Fitness





Results from Peralta CX


Ladies


1 Jennifer Robinson Albuquerque, NM Rocket Grrrl Racing
2 Ella Lundahl Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque Goatheads
3 Kim Bear Santa Fe, NM Spokettes
4 Hayden Colfax Santa Fe, NM NM Bike n Sport
5 Zoe Colfax Santa Fe, NM NM Bike n Sport
DNF Shannon Zanelli Albuquerque, NM





Gentlemen


1 Randy Flores Santa Fe, NM RA Racing
2 Clark Bearsmith Albuquerque, NM
3 Anders Lundahl Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque Goatheads
4 Chris Kelley Albuquerque, NM
5 Ricardo Gonzalez-Pinzon Albuquerque, NM
6 Hawke Morgan Albuquerque, NM Team Cross
7 Lee Hunt Santa Fe, NM none
8 Jan Bear Santa Fe, NM Team Santa Fe
9 Reed Colfax Santa Fe, NM NM Bike n Sport
10 Ries Robinson Albuquerque, NM Team Santa Fe
11 Robert Browning Albuquerque, NM Zoe Fitness
12 Rowan Flores Santa Fe, NM Unattached





Run

1 Rowan Flores Santa Fe, NM Unattached
2 Randy Flores Santa Fe, NM RA Racing
3 Robert Browning Albuquerque, NM Zoe Fitness
4 Shannon Zanelli Albuquerque, NM Zoe Fitness