Hawke Races
Tuesday Results 2019



9/17/19 TNCX at Pine Flat
Ryan Travelstead - Nero Veloce/Michael Thomas Coffee
Greg Foster - Nero Veloce/Michael Thomas Coffee
Hawke Morgan - Team Cross
Rob Browning - Zoe
Ricardo Gonzalez - Colombia
Patrick Roddy - Echelon
Brandon Cunningham
Bob Perls - High Desert Bicycles
Marcus Panozzo
Boone Something


9-10-19 Tuesday Gravel, rained half the first lap
Ryan Travelstead - Nero Veloce/Michael Thomas Coffee
Noah Vigil- Giant/Bikeworks
Hawke Morgan - Team Cross
Luke Mather
Geoff Mather
Brandon Cunningham
Zac Conklin-Farrel
Guy from Flagstaff



Podium for the last TNC (and the only ones who showed up)

9/3 TNC 4 X 2lap races on points.  
Patrick Roddy - Echelon
Tom Jones - Nero Veloce/Michael Thomas Coffee
Hawke Morgan - Team Cross

8/27 TNC
Ryan Travelstead - Nero Veloce/Michael Thomas Coffee
Wristen Paschich - Nero Veloce/Michael Thomas Coffee
Dan Swinton - Bikeworks
Guy Tan - Red Rock Roasters
Greg Foster - Nero Veloce/Michael Thomas Coffee
Dennis Chavez - Echelon
Tom Jones - Nero Veloce/Michael Thomas Coffee
Mike Lee 
Rob Browning - Zoe
Patrick Roddy - NM Bike & Sport

8/13 TNC
John Verheul - Nero Veloce/Michael Thomas Coffee
Angel Chavez - Vie
Jason Church -Echelon
Mike Lee
Jeremy Osborne - UT
Tom Jones - Nero Veloce/Michael Thomas Coffee
Todd Simmermacher
Van Billops

8/6 TNC
Rained out

7/30 TNC
John Verheul - Nero Veloce/Michael Thomas Coffee
Grady Fowler - Echelon
Adam Snoke - 505/Sports Systems
Jason Church -Echelon
Noah Bankhurst - Echelon
Dan Swinton - Bikeworks
Ryan Travelstead - Nero Veloce/Michael Thomas Coffee
Andrew Murphy - Nero Veloce/Michael Thomas Coffee
Patrick Roddy - NM Bike & Sport
Randal Bradford - Echelon
Angel Chavez - Vie
Carlos Lozoya - Ralph Bike/Green Garden
Robert Leblanc - Red Rock Roasters
Ray Thornton
Rob Browning - Zoe
Hawke Morgan - Team Cross
Andres Lucero
Todd Simmermacher
Van Billops
James Mazer
Oliver Pilon


7/23 TNC
Wristen Paschich - Nero Veloce/Michael Thomas Coffee
Luke Mather - BBVA
Jason Church -Echelon
Guy Tan - Red Rock Roasters
Robert Leblanc - Red Rock Roasters
Noah Bankhurst - Echelon
Jeremy Osborne - UT
Hawke Morgan - Team Cross
Rob Browning - Zoe
Patrick Roddy - NM Bike & Sport
Darren Heinz - Red Rock Roasters
Angel Chavez - Vie
Ray Thornton
Van Billops


7/16/19 TNC (started late after the lightning closure) wet conditions
Grady Fowler - Echelon
Kylen Solvic - University of Colorado
Andrew Snell - Some TX team
Angel Chavez - Vie Custom Apparel
Ian Oliver


7/9/19 TNC
Grady Fowler - Echelon
Wristen Paschich - Nero Veloce/Michael Thomas Coffee
Martk Aasmundstad - Team CSP-SBI
Kylen Solvic - University of Colorado
Noah Bankhurst - Echelon
Hawke Morgan - Team Cross
Angel Chavez - Vie Custom Apparel
Rob Browning - Zoe
Jason Church -Echelon
Ray Thornton
Noah Vigil- Giant/Bikeworks
Todd Simmermacher


7/2/19 TNMTB
Mick Harris - Bingham Cyclery
Noah Vigil- Giant/Bikeworks
Hawke Morgan - Team Cross
Ray Thornton
Brian Dubyk
Jeff Foot
Harvey Carreathers


TNC 6/25/19
Cole Page - BMC
Grady Fowler - Echelon
Wristen Paschich - Nero Veloce/Michael Thomas Coffee
Martk Aasmundstad - Team CSP-SBI
John Verheul - Nero Veloce/Michael Thomas Coffee
Dan Swinton - Bikeworks
Jason Church -Echelon
Guy Tann - Sandia Cycles
Noah Bankhurst - Echelon
Patrick Roddy - NM Bike & Sport
Rob Browning - Zoe
Noah Vigil- Giant/Bikeworks
Van Billops


Tuesday Gravel 6/18/19
Alex Morgan - Shimano Gravel Alliance
Hawke Morgan - Team Cross
Noah Vigil- Giant/Bikeworks


TNC 6/11/19
C race
Brin Hughes
Robert Deblanc
Todd
Harvey Carruthers

A/B race
Kylen Solvic - University of Colorado
Adam Snoke - 505/Sports Systems
Ian Oliver
Jason Church -Echelon
Patrick Roddy - NM Bike & Sport
Angel Chavez - Vie Custom Apparel
Galen Johnson - Walts
Rob Browning - Zoe
Andres Lucero
Van Billops


TNC 6/4/19 four 3 lap races, one 2 lap race and one 1 lap race, on points.  
26 Wristen Paschich - Nero Veloce/Michael Thomas Coffee
17 Andrew Murphy - Nero Veloce/Michael Thomas Coffee
12 Greg Foster - Nero Veloce/Michael Thomas Coffee
11 Galen Johnson - Walts
9 Patrick Roddy - NM Bike & Sport
7 Adam Snoke - 505/Sports Systems
4 Ian Oliver
4 Raven Addington (Dutch)
1 Andres Lucero
1 Diego Alonso-Garcia - Nero Veloce/Michael Thomas Coffee
0 Rob Browning - Zoe
0 Hawke Morgan - Team Cross


TNC 5/28/19
Wristen Paschich - Nero Veloce/Michael Thomas Coffee
Kylen Solvic - University of Colorado
John Verheul - Nero Veloce/Michael Thomas Coffee
Adam Snoke - 505/Sports Systems
Patrick Roddy - NM Bike & Sport
Greg Foster - Nero Veloce/Michael Thomas Coffee
Galen Johnson - Walts
Jeremy Osborn
Brandon Cunningham
Rob Browning - Zoe
Hawke Morgan - Team Cross


TNC 5/21/19 we did 4 three lap races and 1 one lap race.  It was pretty fun.  Results on points.
Kylen Solvic - University of Colorado
Patrick Roddy - NM Bike & Sport
Hawke Morgan - Team Cross
Rob Browning - Zoe
Van Billops
Tom Jones - Nero Veloce/Michael Thomas Coffee


TNC 5/15/19
Wristen Paschich - Nero Veloce/Michael Thomas Coffee
Kylen Solvic - University of Colorado
Bean Mercier - Zia Velo?
John Verheul - Nero Veloce/Michael Thomas Coffee
Noah Bankhurst - 505 Cycling
Luke Mather - BBVA
Issac Reines
Hawke Morgan - Team Cross
Diego Alonso-Garcia - Nero Veloce/Michael Thomas Coffee
Tom Jones - Nero Veloce/Michael Thomas Coffee
Van Billops
DNF Ian Oliver


TNC 4/24
Ryan Travelstead - Nero Veloce/Michael Thomas Coffee
Adam Snoke - 505/Sports Systems
Dan Swinton - Bikeworks
Angel Chavez - Vie Custom Apparel
Patrick Roddy - NM Bike & Sport
Cameron Batley


TNC 3/26/19
Ryan Travelstead - Nero Veloce/Michael Thomas Coffee
Wristen Paschich - Nero Veloce/Michael Thomas Coffee
Jason Church -Echelon
Greg Foster - Nero Veloce/Michael Thomas Coffee
Noah Bankhurst - Echelon
Patrick Roddy - NM Bike & Sport
Bill Littleton
I think we had about 17 starters.  


Cross results from last season:
Hawke
Races
Home
Oct 20
Lake CX
NMCX
Nov 11
Roosevelt

NMCX
Dec 9
Sunnyslope 1

not NMCX
Dec 16
Sunnyslope
2
not NMCX
Jan 5, 2019
Hays CX

NMCX
Jan 12, 2019
Valle de Oro CX

USAC Regionals
Jan 13, 2019
NMCX
Finals


back to bcdracing