If you see errors on this site, or to submit an event, please contact hawke@bcdracing.com. Check back to confirm, and if I forgot to put it up, email me again. This is not my main job, and I forget sometimes. Always double check with promoters or their respective websites to make sure that there have been no changes before heading out to a race. We try to list everyone, USAC races, triathlons, alleycats, etc. If there is no link, then I can't find any more info yet. This is a work in progress. This calendar database is a joint project with nmbra.org and nmcycling.org, with the idea of having one unified (and hopefully accurate) cycling calendar for New Mexico. Events with a blue "tent." after them are copied from 2019 but have not been confirmed yet for 2020. Anything June and beyond should be considered tentative. 


Last updated 12/2/19 Hawke


12/01/19 Sun CX
4CCX SquawkerCross Fort Lewis College Stadium, Durango, CO, cyclocross race, HAGEN_D@fortlewis.edu

Sun
CX
Peppersauce ‘Cross NM and AZ Regional Championships, Oracle, AZ
12/4/19 Wed CX Wednesday CX, Albq, NM hawke@bcdracing.com
12/07/19 Sat MTB
Dawn to Dusk Arizona, Fountain Hills, AZ, USAC Endurance MTB race
12/08/19 Sun CX
Luchetti CX, Albq., NM, non NMCX cyclocross race, hawke@bcdracing.com, 505.259.6885 
12/14/19 Sat grvl
BosGive2019, Albq, NM, Gravel grinder ride
Sat CX USA Cycling Cyclocross National Championships, Tacoma, WA
12/15/19 Sun CX
Sunnislope CX, Albq., NM, non NMCX cyclocross race, hawke@bcdracing.com, 505.259.6885 

Sun
USA Cycling Cyclocross National Championships, Tacoma, WA
12/21/19 Sat

12/22/19 Sun

12/25/19WedChristmas
12/28/19 Sat

12/29/19 Sun

01/04/20 Sat cx NMCX Hays Apple Farm CX, Bosque Farms, NM, hawke@bcdracing.com, 505.259.6885
01/05/20 Sun

01/07/20 Tue road HIT, trainer class, Sid Cutter Pavillion, Baloon Fiesta Park, Albuquerque, NM, 6:30-7:30PM, luceronm@gmail.com

Tue road Winter Spin Classes, Trek Store, Albq, NM, southwestcycling@yahoo.com tent.
01/09/20 Thu road HIT, trainer class, Sid Cutter Pavillion, Baloon Fiesta Park, Albuquerque, NM, 6:30-7:30PM, luceronm@gmail.com

Thu road Winter Spin Classes, Trek Store, Albq, NM, southwestcycling@yahoo.com tent.
01/11/20 Sat

01/12/20 Sun cx
NMCX Final Valle de Oro CX, Bosque Farms, NM, hawke@bcdracing.com, 505.259.6885
01/14/20 Tue road HIT, trainer class, Sid Cutter Pavillion, Baloon Fiesta Park, Albuquerque, NM, 6:30-7:30PM, luceronm@gmail.com 

Tue road Winter Spin Classes, Trek Store, Albq, NM, southwestcycling@yahoo.com tent.
01/16/20 Thu road HIT, trainer class, Sid Cutter Pavillion, Baloon Fiesta Park, Albuquerque, NM, 6:30-7:30PM, luceronm@gmail.com 

Thu road Winter Spin Classes, Trek Store, Albq, NM, southwestcycling@yahoo.com tent.
01/18/20 Sat
Chama Ski Classic, Chama, NM, Nordic Ski Race
01/19/20 Sun ski
Chama Ski Classic, Chama, NM, Nordic Ski Race

Sun MTB El Paso Puzzler, El Paso, NM, MTB race, registration,  
01/20/09 Mon ski Chama Ski Classic, Chama, NM, Nordic Ski Race
01/21/20 Tue road HIT, trainer class, Sid Cutter Pavillion, Baloon Fiesta Park, Albuquerque, NM, 6:30-7:30PM, luceronm@gmail.com 

Tue road Winter Spin Classes, Trek Store, Albq, NM, southwestcycling@yahoo.com tent.
01/23/20 Thu road HIT, trainer class, Sid Cutter Pavillion, Baloon Fiesta Park, Albuquerque, NM, 6:30-7:30PM, luceronm@gmail.com 

Thu road Winter Spin Classes, Trek Store, Albq, NM, southwestcycling@yahoo.com tent.
01/25/20 Sat

01/26/20 Sun CX
Luchetti CX, Albq, NM, hawke@bcdracing.com, 505.259.6885


MTB Comex Short Track MTB, Cd Juarez, MX tent.
01/28/20 Tue road HIT, trainer class, Sid Cutter Pavillion, Baloon Fiesta Park, Albuquerque, NM, 6:30-7:30PM, luceronm@gmail.com 

Tue road Winter Spin Classes, Trek Store, Albq, NM, southwestcycling@yahoo.com tent.
01/30/20 Thu road HIT, trainer class, Sid Cutter Pavillion, Baloon Fiesta Park, Albuquerque, NM, 6:30-7:30PM, luceronm@gmail.com 

Thu road Winter Spin Classes, Trek Store, Albq, NM, southwestcycling@yahoo.com tent.
02/01/20 Sat

02/02/20 Sun

02/04/20 Tue road HIT, trainer class, Sid Cutter Pavillion, Baloon Fiesta Park, Albuquerque, NM, 6:30-7:30PM, luceronm@gmail.com

Tue road Winter Spin Classes, Trek Store, Albq, NM, southwestcycling@yahoo.com tent.
02/06/20 Thu road HIT, trainer class, Sid Cutter Pavillion, Baloon Fiesta Park, Albuquerque, NM, 6:30-7:30PM, luceronm@gmail.com 

Thu road Winter Spin Classes, Trek Store, Albq, NM, southwestcycling@yahoo.com tent.
02/08/20 Sat tri Presidents Day Triathlon, White Sands Missle Range, NM 575-687-3374
02/9/20 Sun

02/11/20 Tue road HIT, trainer class, Sid Cutter Pavillion, Baloon Fiesta Park, Albuquerque, NM, 6:30-7:30PM, luceronm@gmail.com 

Tue road Winter Spin Classes, Trek Store, Albq, NM, southwestcycling@yahoo.com tent.
02/13/20 Thu road HIT, trainer class, Sid Cutter Pavillion, Baloon Fiesta Park, Albuquerque, NM, 6:30-7:30PM, luceronm@gmail.com 

Thu road Winter Spin Classes, Trek Store, Albq, NM, southwestcycling@yahoo.com tent.
02/14/20 Fri road Valley of the Sun Stage Race, Phoenix, AZ, USAC road Race
02/15/20 Sat road
Valley of the Sun Stage Race, Phoenix, AZ, USAC road Race

Sat MTB 24 Hours of Old Pueblo, Tucson, AZ, Endurance MTB race.

Sat Multi Mt Taylon Winter Quadrathlon, Grants, NM, road bike, run, ski, snowshoe race.
02/16/20 Sun road
Valley of the Sun Stage Race, Phoenix, AZ, USAC road Race

Sun MTB Sakatamales, Ciudad Juarez, MX, MTB XC, probably doable on a CX bike. tent.

Sun MTB 24 Hours of Old Pueblo, Tucson, AZ, Endurance MTB race.
02/18/20 Tue road HIT, trainer class, Sid Cutter Pavillion, Baloon Fiesta Park, Albuquerque, NM, 6:30-7:30PM, luceronm@gmail.com

Tue road Winter Spin Classes, Trek Store, Albq, NM, southwestcycling@yahoo.com tent.
02/20/20 Thu road HIT, trainer class, Sid Cutter Pavillion, Baloon Fiesta Park, Albuquerque, NM, 6:30-7:30PM, luceronm@gmail.com 

Thu road Winter Spin Classes, Trek Store, Albq, NM, southwestcycling@yahoo.com tent.
02/22/20 Sat road
A Mountain HC, Tucson, AZ tent.
02/23/20 Sun MTB
Comex Short Track MTB, Cd Juarez, MX tent.

Sun road Inagural Criterium, Cd Juerez, MX, road crit tent.
02/25/20 Tue road HIT, trainer class, Sid Cutter Pavillion, Baloon Fiesta Park, Albuquerque, NM, 6:30-7:30PM, luceronm@gmail.com 

Tue road Winter Spin Classes, Trek Store, Albq, NM, southwestcycling@yahoo.com tent.
02/27/20 Thu road HIT, trainer class, Sid Cutter Pavillion, Baloon Fiesta Park, Albuquerque, NM, 6:30-7:30PM, luceronm@gmail.com

Thu road Winter Spin Classes, Trek Store, Albq, NM, southwestcycling@yahoo.com tent.
02/29/20 Sat road Musselman Crit,Tucson, AZ tent.
03/01/20 Sun
mix
ABQ Mixed Media BFL, Albq, NM, NMES series ride. free tent.
03/03/20 Tue road HIT, trainer class, Sid Cutter Pavillion, Baloon Fiesta Park, Albuquerque, NM, 6:30-7:30PM, luceronm@gmail.com

Tue road Winter Spin Classes, Trek Store, Albq, NM, southwestcycling@yahoo.com tent.
03/05/20 Thu road HIT, trainer class, Sid Cutter Pavillion, Baloon Fiesta Park, Albuquerque, NM, 6:30-7:30PM, luceronm@gmail.com

Thu road Winter Spin Classes, Trek Store, Albq, NM, southwestcycling@yahoo.com tent.
03/07/20 Sat

03/08/20 Sun road David Gomez Winter Series Road Race, El Paso, TX tent.
03/10/20 Tue road
Tuesday Races probably road crit at BFP, Albq, NM, hawke@bcdracing.com

Tue road HIT, trainer class, Sid Cutter Pavillion, Baloon Fiesta Park, Albuquerque, NM, 6:30-7:30PM, luceronm@gmail.com

Tue road Winter Spin Classes, Trek Store, Albq, NM, southwestcycling@yahoo.com tent.
03/12/20
Thu road HIT, trainer class, Sid Cutter Pavillion, Baloon Fiesta Park, Albuquerque, NM, 6:30-7:30PM, luceronm@gmail.com

Thu road Winter Spin Classes, Trek Store, Albq, NM, southwestcycling@yahoo.com tent.
03/13/19 Fri MTB Cactus Cup, Fountain Hills, AZ, MTB Stage Race
03/14/20 Sat road Trifecta Omnium, Hillsboro and Las Cruces, NM, USAC, NMBRA Series road Race. tent.

Sat MTB Cactus Cup, Fountain Hills, AZ, MTB Stage Race
03/15/20 Sun road Trifecta Omnium, Hillsboro and Las Cruces, NM, USAC, NMBRA Series road Race. tent.

Sun MTB Rita Blanca Rampage, Dalhart, TX tent.

Sun road Tolero Crit, Tucson. AZ tent.

Sun MTB Cactus Cup, Fountain Hills, AZ, MTB Stage Race

Sun MTB Comex Short Track MTB, Cd Juarez, MX tent.
03/17/20 Tue MTB Tuesday Races probably road crit at BFP, Albq, NM, hawke@bcdracing.com

Tue road
HIT, trainer class, Sid Cutter Pavillion, Baloon Fiesta Park, Albuquerque, NM, 6:30-7:30PM, luceronm@gmail.com

Tue road Winter Spin Classes, Trek Store, Albq, NM, southwestcycling@yahoo.com tent.
03/19/20 Thu road HIT, trainer class, Sid Cutter Pavillion, Baloon Fiesta Park, Albuquerque, NM, 6:30-7:30PM, luceronm@gmail.com
03/21/20 Sat grvl
Triplets • Twins • only Child, Baird, NM, Gravel Grinder, Registration tent.
03/22/20 Sun

03/26/20 Tue road
HIT, trainer class, Sid Cutter Pavillion, Baloon Fiesta Park, Albuquerque, NM, 6:30-7:30PM, luceronm@gmail.com

Tue mix
Tuesday Races probably road crit at BFP, Albq, NM, hawke@bcdracing.com 
03/27/20 Wed road Duke City Gold Sprints. Albq, NM, roller race tent.
03/26/20 Thu road HIT, trainer class, Sid Cutter Pavillion, Baloon Fiesta Park, Albuquerque, NM, 6:30-7:30PM, luceronm@gmail.com
03/28/20 Sat road
USA Crits - Destination El Paso Criterium, El Paso, Texas, USAC road race. tent.

Sat MTB Javelina Chase, Ghost Mine Rumble MTB also Kids Bike Rodeo, Duncan, AZ
03/29/20 Sun MTB MTB Mas Causa, Ciudad Juarez, MX, MTB race tent.

Sun grvl Butterfield Overland Fun Ride, Lordsburg, NM, road tour tent.
03/31/19 Tue road HIT, trainer class, Sid Cutter Pavillion, Baloon Fiesta Park, Albuquerque, NM, 6:30-7:30PM, luceronm@gmail.com

Tue MTB Tuesday Races probably road crit at BFP, Albq, NM, hawke@bcdracing.com

Tue road Triatomics Tuesday Night Time Trials, Los Alamos, NM, road TT tent.
04/02/20 Thu road HIT, trainer class, Sid Cutter Pavillion, Baloon Fiesta Park, Albuquerque, NM, 6:30-7:30PM, luceronm@gmail.com
04/04/20 Sat road
505 Cycling Classic, Albuquerque, NM, USAC, NMBRA series road race. nmveloracer@gmail.com tent.

Sat MTB Buffalo Stampede, Canyon, TX, MTB race tent.
04/05/20 Sun road
505 Cycling Classic, Albuquerque, NM, USAC, NMBRA series road race. nmveloracer@gmail.com tent.

Sun
road
The Great Space Race, Las Cruces, NM, fun ride tent.

Sun road Tour de Optimism, Las Cruces, NM, road tour, dwilson0884@gmail.com tent.
04/07/20 Tue road Tuesday Races probably road crit at BFP, Albq, NM, hawke@bcdracing.com

Tue road Triatomics Tuesday Night Time Trials, Los Alamos, NM, road TT tent.
04/11/20 Sat MTB Lobo Kids Triathlon, Albuquerque, NM, Triathlon and Kids race, BPiatt@salud.unm.edu tent.

Sat tri Shiprock Triathlon Festival, Shiprock, NM, Triathlon, fourcornerstriathlon@gmail.com, (928 )856-0829 tent.

Sat tri Mighty Mujer Triathlon, El Paso, TX tent.
04/12/20 Sun tri
Lobo Triathlon, Albuquerque, NM, Triathlon and Kids race, BPiatt@salud.unm.edu tent.

Sun grvl La Cueva Roubaix, La Cueva, NM, gravel grinder tent.

Sun MTB MTB Skills Clinic, Albuquerque, NM, clinic, online registation, swcycling@gmail.com tent.
04/14/20 Tue road
Tuesday Criteriums @ Baloon Fiesta Park, Albuquerque, NM, hawke@bcdracing.com
04/18/20
MTB West Fest, Ruidoso, NM, USAC Endurance MTB race.

Sat MTB
San Ysidro Dirty Century, San Ysidoro, NM, NMES series ride. free, shorter courses more of a graver grinder tent.

Sat road Squaker road Classic, Durango, CO, USAC road stage race, hagen_d@fortlewis.edu tent.

Sat grvl There’s No Tortillas, Las Cruces, NM, gravel grinder by Monumental Loop, free
04/19/20 Sun MTB West Fest, Ruidoso, NM, USAC Endurance MTB race.

Sun road
Squaker road Classic, Durango, CO, USAC road stage race, hagen_d@fortlewis.edu tent.
04/21/20 Tue road
Tuesday Criteriums @ Baloon Fiesta Park, Albuquerque, NM, hawke@bcdracing.com

Tue road Triatomics Tuesday Night Time Trials, Los Alamos, NM, road TT
04/25/20 Sat Tri
Rio Grande Retro Triathlon, Albuquerque, NM, USAT Triathlon tent.

Sat Tri

Sat Swap Bike Abq Bike Swap, at Sport Systems in Albq, NM tent.

Sat Tri WSMR Earth Day Triathlon, WSMR, NM tent.

Sat Road Family Fun Ride, Las Cruces, NM, misc events tent.
04/26/20 Sun Road
Tour of the Rio Grande Valley, Albq, NM, road tour tent.

Sun
grvl Hell Track, Albq NM, dirt alleycat tent.

Sun road RK6, Amarillo, TX, 6hr MTB race, registration, karie_goulds@yahoo.com tent.

Sun road #3 State series Ruta Vuelta Juarez, Cd Juarez, MX, road race tent.

Sun road Octavo Classico Soles, junior road race, Cd Juarex, MX tent.
04/28/20 Tue road Tuesday Criteriums @ Baloon Fiesta Park, Albuquerque, NM, hawke@bcdracing.com

Tue road Triatomics Tuesday Night Time Trials, Los Alamos, NM, road TTro
04/29/19 Wed road Tour of the Gila, Silver City, NM, USAC National Calendar Stage Race
04/30/19 Thu road Tour of the Gila, Silver City, NM, USAC National Calendar Stage Race

Thu road Jueves de Ciclopista, Cd Juarez, MX, road criterium tent.
05/01/19 Fri road Tour of the Gila, Silver City, NM, USAC National Calendar Stage Race

Fri road Jueves de Ciclopista, Cd Juarez, MX, road criterium tent.

Fri road Ice Cream Bike Rides, Las Cruces, NM, family fun ride, (575) 524-0985 tent.
05/02/20 Sat MTB
Alien Run, Aztec, NM. NMORS USAC MTB race Wallace Begay, wallacebegay@hotmail.com tent.

Sat road Tour of the Gila, Silver City, NM, USAC National Calendar Stage Race

Sat road New Mexico Law Enforcement Memorial Ride, Albq, NM, road tour tent.

Sat grvl The Bear, Mosquero, NM, Gravel Grinder tent.

Sat grvl Caprock Gravel Grind, Slaton, TX tent
05/03/20 Sun road
Tour of the Gila, Silver City, NM, USAC National Calendar Stage Race

Sun MTB Comex Short Track, Cd Juarez, MX, STMTB tent.
05/05/20 Tue road


Tue road Triatomics Tuesday Night Time Trials, Los Alamos, NM, road TT tent.
05/07/20 Thu road Jueves de Ciclopista, Cd Juarez, MX, road criterium tent.
05/08/20 Fri Misc Duke City Classic varied bike events, road, MTB, cross, fixie tent.
05/09/20 Sat MTB
Manzanita Mountain Epic, Albuq, NM, NMES series ride. free tent.

Sat MTB Quartz Crusher MTB race, Grants, NM tent.

Sat Misc Duke City Classic varied bike events, road, MTB, cross, fixie tent.

Sat MTB 12 Hrs of Mesa Verde, Cortez, CO, endurance MTB race. tent.

Sat MTB Flagstaff Frenzy, Flagstaff, AZ, USAC MBAA, MTB race tent.

Sat Misc Santa Fe Bike Week, Santa Fe, NM, Various activities tent.
05/10/20 Sun Misc Duke City Classic varied bike events, road, MTB, cross, fixie, free tent.

Sun tri Jay Benson Triathlon, Albq, NM info coming tent.

Sun Misc Santa Fe Bike Week, Santa Fe, NM, Various activities tent.
05/11/20 Mon Misc Duke City Classic varied bike events, road, MTB, cross, fixie, free tent.

Mon Misc Santa Fe Bike Week, Santa Fe, NM, Various activities tent.
05/12/20 Tue Misc Duke City Classic varied bike events, road, MTB, cross, fixie, free tent.

Tue road Triatomics Tuesday Night Time Trials, Los Alamos, NM, road TT tent.

Tue Misc Santa Fe Bike Week, Santa Fe, NM, Various activities tent.
05/13/20 Wed Misc Duke City Classic varied bike events, road, MTB, cross, fixie, free tent.

Wed Misc Santa Fe Bike Week, Santa Fe, NM, Various activities tent.
05/14/20 Thu Misc Duke City Classic varied bike events, road, MTB, cross, fixie, free tent.

Thu road Jueves de Ciclopista, Cd Juarez, MX, road criterium tent.

Thur Misc Santa Fe Bike Week, Santa Fe, NM, Various activities tent.
05/15/20 Fri Misc Duke City Classic varied bike events, road, MTB, cross, fixie, free tent.

Fri Misc Santa Fe Bike Week, Santa Fe, NM, Various activities tent.
05/16/20 Sat road
Tour of El Paso, El Paso, TX, USAC, NMBRA Series road Race, tent.

Sat misc Duke City Classic varied bike events, road, MTB, cross, fixie, free tent.

Sat MTB Royal Gorge 6 and 12, Canon City, CO, USAC Endurance MTB race. tent.

Sat Misc Santa Fe Bike Week, Santa Fe, NM, Various activities tent.
05/17/20 Sun road
Santa Fe Century , Santa Fe, NM, road tour, registration, ride@santafecentury.com 505-600-1840

Sun Tri Sandia Sprint Triathlon, Rio Rancho, NM tent.

Sun Misc Duke City Classic varied bike events, road, MTB, cross, fixie, free tent.

Sun MTB Comanche Clash, Amarillo, TX, MTB race tent.

Sun Tri Bufman and Squeaky and Other Triathlons, Lubbock, TX
05/19/20 Tue road
Triatomics Tuesday Night Time Trials, Los Alamos, NM, road TT tent.
05/23/20 Sat MTB
Big Mountain Enduro #1, Glorieta, NM, Enduro MTB race. tent.

Sat road Tour of El Paso, El Paso, TX, USAC, NMBRA Series road race tent.

Sat road Iron Horse Bicycle Classic, Durango, Co, road Criterium, MTB XC, etc.

Sat MTB Original Growler Endurance Mountain Bike Races, Gunnison, CO tent.

Sat MTB Fire 5 Downhill Series and Demo Daze , Angel Fire, NM, bike demo and downhill race, 575-377-4369 tent.

Sat MTB Wheelerfest 2019, MTB fun rides and festival, McGaffey, NM, washingtonwheelersabq@gmail.com tent.
05/24/20 Sun MTB
Iron Horse Bicycle Classic, Durango, Co, road Criterium, MTB XC, etc.

Sun MTB Big Mountain Enduro #1, Glorieta, NM, Enduro MTB race. tent.

Sun road Tour of El Paso, El Paso, TX, USAC, NMBRA Series road race tent.

Sun road Albuquerque Loops, Albq, NM, road ride tent.

Sun MTB Original Growler Endurance Mountain Bike Races, Gunnison, CO tent.

Sun MTB Fire 5 Downhill Series and Demo Daze , Angel Fire, NM, bike demo and downhill race, 575-377-4369 tent.

Sun MTB Reto Soles, Cd Juarex, MX, MTB race tent.

Sun MTB Wheelerfest 2019, MTB fun rides and festival, McGaffey, NM, washingtonwheelersabq@gmail.com tent.
05/27/20 Mon MTB
Wheelerfest 2019, MTB fun rides and festival, McGaffey, NM, washingtonwheelersabq@gmail.com tent.

Mon road Slow Roll 505 Downtown Ride, Albq, NM, fun ride, free tent.
05/26/20 Tue road
Triatomics Tuesday Night Time Trials, Los Alamos, NM, road TT tent.
05/28/20 Thu MTB Thursday MTB Time Trials, Los Alamos, NM tent.

Thu road Jueves de Ciclopista, Cd Juarez, MX, road criterium tent.
05/30/20 Sat road 24 Hours in the Canyon, Amarillo, TX, endurance MTB and road races


tri Milkman Triathlon, Dexter, NM, registration, larry.marshall@fbfs.com, (575)734-5415 tent.
05/31/20 Sun road 24 Hours in the Canyon, Amarillo, TX, endurance MTB and road races


MTB Bike Abq Picnic and Meet and Greet, Albq, NM, social tent.


MTB Pajarito Burnout, Los Alamos, NM, NMES series ride. free tent.
06/02/20 Tue road
Tuesday Criteriums @ Baloon Fiesta Park, Albuquerque, NM, hawke@bcdracing.com

Tue road Triatomics Tuesday Night Time Trials, Los Alamos, NM, road TT
06/04/20 Thu MTB Thursday MTB Time Trials, Los Alamos, NM

Thu road Jueves de Ciclopista, Cd Juarez, MX, road criterium
06/06/20 Sat MTB
24 Hours in the Enchanted Forest, Gallup, NM, USAC Endurance MTB race.

Sat Tri City of Lakes Triathlon, Santa Rosa, NM, USAT Triathlon

Sat road Festival Ciclista 5 Fecha Serial Ruta, Cd Juarez, MX, road race

Sat Du Dragon Back Duathlon, San Ysidoro, NM, off road duathlon.

Sat road Flagstaff Omnium, Flagstaff, AZ, USAC road race, flagstaffomnium@gmai.com
06/07/20 Sun road
GFNY Santa Fe, Santa Fe, NM, Road Race/Tour 81/55 miles, GFNY North American Championship

Sun
road
Festival Ciclista 5 Fecha Serial Ruta, Cd Juarez, MX, road race
06/09/20 Tue road
Tuesday Criteriums @ Baloon Fiesta Park, Albuquerque, NM, hawke@bcdracing.com

Tue road Triatomics Tuesday Night Time Trials, Los Alamos, NM, road TT
06/11/20 Thu MTB Thursday MTB Time Trials, Los Alamos, NM
06/12/20
Fri grvl HiFi Wheels Show & Tell, Albq, NM, rides, bike show, main ride Sat.
06/13/20 Sat road HiFi Wheels Show & Tell, Albq, NM, rides, bike show, main ride Sat.

Sat road Albuquerque Loops, Albq, NM, road ride
06/14/20 Sun grvl
HiFi Wheels Show & Tell, Albq, NM, rides, bike show, main ride Sat.

Sun MTB
Campeonato Estatal, Cd Juarez, MX, Chihuahua state champoinship MTB race

Sun road Bike the Bluff Arizona State Championship road Race, Show Low, AZ, USAC road race, also tour for non-USAC members 
06/16/20 Tue road
Tuesday Criteriums @ Baloon Fiesta Park, Albuquerque, NM, hawke@bcdracing.com

Tue road Triatomics Tuesday Night Time Trials, Los Alamos, NM, road TT

Thu MTB Thursday MTB Time Trials, Los Alamos, NM
06/19/20 Fri MTB ZoeFitness 3-Day Mountain Bike Camp, Albq, NM
06/20/20 Sat MTB
Return Of The Burner, Angel Fire , NM, enduro MTB race, 575-377-4369, Angel Fire Resort Website

Sat road Bike the Bluff ArizonaState Championship road Race, Show Low, AZ, USAC road race, also tour for non-USAC members

Sat MTB ZoeFitness 3-Day Mountain Bike Camp, Albq, NM
06/21/20 Sun road

Sun MTB ZoeFitness 3-Day Mountain Bike Camp, Albq, NM
06/23/20 Tue road
Tuesday Criteriums @ Baloon Fiesta Park, Albuquerque, NM, hawke@bcdracing.com

Tue road Triatomics Tuesday Night Time Trials, Los Alamos, NM, road TT
06/25/20 Thu MTB Thursday MTB Time Trials, Los Alamos, NM

Thu road Jueves de Ciclopista, Cd Juarez, MX, road criterium
06/27/20 Sat grvl
La Mosca Bicicleta, Grants, NM, tour with gravel sections.

Sat MTB Party at Purg, Durango, CO, Enduro MTB Race
06/28/20 Sun MTB Spokettes Time Trial. Albq, NM, WOMENS ONLY (but guys can race co-ed teams) USAC road time trial, registration

Sun MTB Santa Fe BFL, Santa Fe, NM, NMES series ride. free

Sun road Reto Soles, Cd Juarez, MX, MTB race
06/30/20 Tue
Tuesday Criteriums @ Baloon Fiesta Park, Albuquerque, NM, hawke@bcdracing.com

Tue
Triatomics Tuesday Night Time Trials, Los Alamos, NM, road TT
07/02/20 Thu road Jueves de Ciclopista, Cd Juarez, MX, road criterium
07/04/20 Sat road
San Jose Circuit, Santa Fe NM, Gravel grinder
07/05/20 Sun road
Albuquerque Loops Nationial Pickle Day Ride, Albq, NM, road ride
07/07/20 Tue road
Tuesday Criteriums @ Baloon Fiesta Park, Albuquerque, NM, hawke@bcdracing.com

Tue road Triatomics Tuesday Night Time Trials, Los Alamos, NM, road TT
07/09/20
Thu MTB Thursday MTB Time Trials, Los Alamos, NM

Thu road Jueves de Ciclopista, Cd Juarez, MX, road criterium
07/11/20 Sat Du
Pagosa Duathlon, Pagosa Springs CO, MTB Duathlon, ashley@riseaboveviolence.org, 970-264-1129

Sat Tri Bottomless Triathlon, Roswell, NM, bottomlesstri@gmail.com
07/12/20 Sun road
Six Hours in the Basin for the Commonweal, Galisteo, NM, MTB XC

Sun road Double Eagle TT Series, Albq, NM, road TT, echelonrace@gmail.com



National Senior Games 5K TT. Albq, NM, road race
07/14/20 Tue road
Tuesday Criteriums @ Baloon Fiesta Park, Albuquerque, NM, hawke@bcdracing.com

Tue road Triatomics Tuesday Night Time Trials, Los Alamos, NM, road TT
07/16/20 Thu MTB Thursday MTB Time Trials, Los Alamos, NM
07/18/20 Sat grvl
Jemez Gravel Grinder, NMES gravel grinder, free, near Jemez Springs, NM.

Sat tri Los Alamos Triathlon, Los Alamos, NM
07/19/20 Sun road
Crest Race, Albuquerque, NM, USAC, NMBRA Series road Race

Sun road Albuquerque Loops, Albq, NM, road ride
07/20/20 Mon road Slow Roll 505 Wells Park/Sawmill/Old Town Ride, Albq, NM, fun ride, free
07/21/20 Tue road
Tuesday Criteriums @ Baloon Fiesta Park, Albuquerque, NM, hawke@bcdracing.com

Tue road Triatomics Tuesday Night Time Trials, Los Alamos, NM, road TT
07/23/20 Thu MTB Thursday MTB Time Trials, Los Alamos, NM

Thu road Jueves de Ciclopista, Cd Juarez, MX, road criterium
07/25/20 Sat road
Cochiti Lake Triathlon, Cochiti Lake NM,

Sat MTB Fire 5 Downhill Races, Angel Fire, NM, MTB downhill race

Sat road Double Eagle TT Series, Albq, NM, road TT, echelonrace@gmail.com

Sat road Atomic Smasher, Albq, NM, NMES endurance ride, free

Sat MTB Telluride 100 Mountain Bike Race, Telluride, CO

Sat MTB USA Cycling Mountain Bike National Championships, Winter Park, CO
07/26/20 Sun MTB
Fire 5 Downhill Races, Angel Fire, NM, MTB downhill race

Sun MTB USA Cycling Mountain Bike National Championships, Winter Park, Colo
07/28/20 Tue road
Tuesday Criteriums @ Baloon Fiesta Park, Albuquerque, NM, hawke@bcdracing.com

Tue road Triatomics Tuesday Night Time Trials, Los Alamos, NM, road TT
07/30/20 Thu
Thursday MTB Time Trials, Los Alamos, NM

Thu
Jueves de Ciclopista, Cd Juarez, MX, road criterium
07/31/20 Fri tri Socorro Chile Harvest Youth Triathlon, Socorro, NM, Triathlon
08/01/20 Sat MTB
South Boundry Big Ride, Taos, NM, USAC Endurance MTB race.

Sat grvl Mora Roubaix, gravel grinder, Mora, NM

Sat
Tri Socorro Chile Harvest Triathlon, Socorro, NM, Triathlon
08/02/20 Sun road
Santa Fe Hillclimb, Santa Fe, NM, USAC NMRS race

Sun
Tri Socorro Chile Harvest Triathlon, Socorro, NM, Triathlon
08/04/20 Tue MTB
Tuesday Criteriums @ Baloon Fiesta Park, Albuquerque, NM, hawke@bcdracing.com

Tue road Triatomics Tuesday Night Time Trials, Los Alamos, NM, road TT
08/06/20 Thu road Jueves de Ciclopista, Cd Juarez, MX, road criterium

Thu MTB Thursday MTB Time Trials, Los Alamos, NM
08/08/20 Sat MTB
Watermelon Beat Down, Albq, NM,  NMES endurance MTB ride, free

Sat road Stonewall Century, La Veta, CO, road tour, registration

Sat road Albuquerque Loops Lumpia Long Ride, Albq, NM, road ride

Sat road The Broadmoor Pikes Peak Cycling Hill Climb, Cascade, CO, USAC road race

Sat road USA Cycling Masters Road National Championships, Colorado Springs, CO

Sat MTB Party at Paja, Los Alamos, NM, Enduro MTB Race

Sat MTB DAD (Down and Dirty), Raton, NM, MTB Race, jchatterley@cityofraton.com, 575-445-2413 CANCELED
08/09/20 Sun road
Circuito Meny Herrera, Cd Juarez, MX, road circuit race

Sun
MTB Oak flats MTB, Albuquerque, NM.NMORS USAC MTB race, Parmenides Orpinel, oakflatsmtb@gmail.com
08/11/20 Tue MTB
Tuesday Criteriums @ Baloon Fiesta Park, Albuquerque, NM, hawke@bcdracing.com

Tue road Triatomics Tuesday Night Time Trials, Los Alamos, NM, road TT
08/15/20 Sat Tri
Milan Triathlon, Milan, NM sprint Triathlon

Sat MTB Chubby Tire Rendezvous, Cloudcroft, NM. NMORS USAC MTB race, Mark Castelo, mpcastelo@gmail.com

Sat MTB Angel Fire MTB Clinic, Angel Fire, NM, clinic
08/16/20 Sun road
Double Eagle TT Series, Albq, NM, road TT, echelonrace@gmail.com

Sun MTB High Altitude Classic, Cloudcroft, NM. NMORS USAC MTB race, Mark Castelo, mpcastelo@gmail.com

Sun MTB Angel Fire MTB Clinic, Angel Fire, NM, clinic
08/17/20 Mon road Slow Roll 505 Zoo Ride, Albq, NM, fun ride, free
08/18/20 Tue road
Tuesday Races Road crit at BFP on the classic NASCAR circuit, Albq, NM, hawke@bcdracing.com

Tue road Triatomics Tuesday Night Time Trials, Los Alamos, NM, road TT
08/21/20 Fri MTB NM/WTX Crit Champoinships, Albq, NM, USAC road crit

Fri MTB Hotter n Hell Hundred, Wichita Falls, TX, USAC road race, tour, crit, MTB race 
08/22/20 Sat grvl
Cimarron Challenge, Cimarron, NM, USAC gravel grinder,

Sat
road
NM/WTX Road Race Championship, Santa Fe, NM, USAC road race

Sat road Bike MS: Pedal los Pueblos 2019, road tour, Espanola, NM, Kymbria.Fox@nmss.org 505-767-7094

Sat Tri Santa Fe Triathlon, Santa Fe, NM

Sat
road
Hotter n Hell Hundred, Wichita Falls, TX, USAC road race, tour, crit, MTB race
08/23/20 Sun MTB NM/WTX TT Champoinships, Albq, NM, USAC road TT

Sun road Bike MS: Pedal los Pueblos 2019, road tour, Espanola, NM, Kymbria.Fox@nmss.org 505-767-7094

Sun road
Hotter n Hell Hundred, Wichita Falls, TX, USAC road race, tour, crit, MTB race 
08/25/20 Tue road
Tuesday Criteriums @ Baloon Fiesta Park, Albuquerque, NM, hawke@bcdracing.com

Tue road Triatomics Tuesday Night Time Trials, Los Alamos, NM, road TT
08/29/20 Sat MTB
Fire 5 Downhill Series, Angel Fire, NM, downhill race, 575-377-4369

Sat MTB La Tierra Torture, Santa Fe NM, USAC NMORS MTB race

Sat Road SuperHero Costume Ride, Albq, NM, fun ride, free
08/30/20 Sun road Paula Higgins Record Challenge TT, Moriarity, NM


MTB Fire 5 Downhill Series, Angel Fire, NM, downhill race, 575-377-4369


MTB


grvl West Elk Bicycle Classic, Gunnison, CO, road and gravel race
08/31/20
road Paula Higgins Record Challenge TT, Moriarity, NM
09/01/20 Tue road
Triatomics Tuesday Night Time Trials, Los Alamos, NM, road TT

Tue road Tuesday Criteriums near Girard and Gibson, Albuquerque, NM, hawke@bcdracing.com
09/05/20 Sat MTB Mega Party, Angel Fire, NM, Enduro MTB Race

Sat TRI
Four Corners Triathlon & Running Festival, Shiprock, NM, triathlon

Sat Multi Master of the Mountains Adventure Relay, Raton, NM, adv. race jchatterley@cityofraton.com, 575-445-2413

Sat tri Kirtland AFB FSS Triathlon, Albq, NM
09/06/20 Sun road
Enchanted Circle Century Tour, Red River, NM, road tour, rrinfo@redriverchamber.org, 575-754-2366

Sun MTB Signal Peak Challenge, Silver City, NM, NMORS USAC MTB race, Martyn Pearson, martynpearson56@gmail.com

Sun MTB Blazing Saddles Bash, Canyon, TX, MTB race.
09/08/20 Tue grvl
Tuesday Gravel Loop, Albuquerque, NM, hawke@bcdracing.com
09/11/20 Fri Tri
Patriot Kids Triathlon, Rio Rancho, NM, saturdaywarriorsnm@gmail.com

Fri Road Lucky 13 Alleycat, Albq, NM
09/12/20 Sat MTB
Doiuble Boundry Trail, Taos, NM, NMES ride

Sat road Lobo Cancer Challenge, Albuquerque, NM, road tour, Lobocancerchallenge@salud.unm.edu, 505-925-0431

Sat MTB Santa Fe Haka, Santa Fe, MTB tour

Sat MTB Gallup Brickyard Bike Park Mountain Bike Time Trial, Gallup, NM, MTB TT canceled

Sat Tri Patriot Triathlon, Rio Rancho, NM, saturdaywarriorsnm@gmail.com

Sat MTB 12 Hours of Penitence, Del Norte, CO, endurance MTB race

Sat road Pedal the Petrified, Holbrok, AZ, road tour
09/13/20
Sun MTB Squash Blossom Screamer, Gallup, NM, NMORS MTB race

Sun road Tour de Acoma, Acoma, NM, road tour, alucario@skycity.com, 505-552-7862

Sun CX NM Spokettes CX Clinic, Albq, NM

Sun road Mt Grahm Hillclimib, Safford, AZ, USAC road race

Sun grvl Ocate Lion Fundo, Ocate, NM, gravel grinder race

Sun grvl Bear Howard Gravel Ride, Flagstaff, AZ
09/15/20 Tue CX
Tuesday CX, Albq, NM, hawke@bcdracing.com
09/19/20 Sat MTB
Albuquerque Dirt Fest - 6/12 Hour MTB, Albq, NM, endurance MTB race

Sat Du Atomic Man Duathlon, White Rock, NM

Sat road Tour de Ocho Millas, Roswell, NM, road tour, Registration, RoswellBikeClub@gmail.com

Sat MTB Trek MTB Camp, Angel Fire, NM, camp clinic

Sat road Hale on Wheels, Plainview, TX, road Tour, plainviewfitnessevents@yahoo.com

Sat road Texas Tumbleweed 100, Dumas, TX, road Tour
09/20/20 Sun road
Gran Fondo Taos Mora Angel Fire, Taos, NM, road tour

Sun MTB Trek MTB Camp, Angel Fire, NM, camp clinic
09/22/20 Tue CX
Tuesday CX, Albq, NM hawke@bcdracing.com
09/26/20 Sat road
Wheels on Fire 100, Tucumcari, NM, road tour

Sat MTB Trek MTB Camp, Angel Fire, NM, camp clinic

Sat road Durango Fall Blaze, Durango, CO, road Tour

Sat road Texas Tumbleweed 100, Dumas, TX, road tour

SAt MTB Eat My Dust Short Track Series, Dust Bunny Dash , Lubbock, TX, MTB race
09/27/20 Sun MTB
Slow Roll 505 Los Ranchos Ride, Albq, NM, fun ride, free

Sun road Wine and Chile Fiesta Gran Fondo, Santa Fe, NM, road tour.

Sun grvl The Crippler - 2019, gravel grinder, Canon City CO,

Sun MTB Horny Toad Hustle, Las Cruces, NM. NMORS USAC MTB race, David Halliburten, gotdirtnm@gmail.com
09/29/20 Tue CX Tuesday CX @ Hays Apple Farm, Bosque Farms, NM hawke@bcdracing.com
10/03/20 Sat MTB
Road Apple Rally, Farmington, NM. NMORS USAC MTB race, Natalie Spruell, nspruell@fmtn.org

Sat CX NMCX CX Bonanza at Glorieta Camps. NMCX cyclocross race, Glorieta, NM, janbea@gmail.com, 505-670-4665 

Sat road Tour de Taco, Clovis, NM

Sat road Sky Island Tour, Sierra Vista, AZ, road tour
10/04/20 Sun road
NMCX CX Bonanza at Glorieta Camps. NMCX cyclocross race, Glorieta, NM, janbea@gmail.com, 505-670-4665
10/06/20 Tue CX
Tuesday CX @ Hays Apple Farm, Bosque Farms, NM hawke@bcdracing.com
10/10/20 Sat MTB
Chupacabras, Cd Juarez, MX, marathon MTB race, FB, contacto@chupacabras100kms.com

Sat MTB Fire 5 Downhill Series, Angel Fire, NM, downhill race, 575-377-4369

SAt MTB Poker Ride/Run to Support Galisteo Basin Preserve, Galisteo, NM, MTB tour

Sat road Gila Monster Gran Fondo, Silver City, NM, road tour
10/11/20 Sun MTB
Chupacabritas, Cd Juarez, MX, kids/junior MTB race, FB, contacto@chupacabras100kms.com

Sun MTB Fire 5 Downhill Series, Angel Fire, NM, downhill race, 575-377-4369

Sun CX Oak Flat Cyclocross, Albq, NM, non NMCX cross race, hawke@bcdracing.com, 505.259.6885

Sun MTB Ride the Rift, Taos, NM, MTB ride,

Sun MTB Capitol Peak Classic, Amarillo, TX, MTB race
10/13/20 Tue CX
Tuesday CX @ Hays Apple Farm, Bosque Farms, NM hawke@bcdracing.com
10/18/20 Sat road Mosquero Raeb, Mosquero, NM, enduro style gravel grinder CANCELED

Sat road USA Cycling Collegiate Mountain Bike National Championships, Durango, CO.

Sat MTB
Zuni Mts 100, Zuni, NM,  NMES endurance MTB ride, free

Sat MTB USA Cycling Collegiate Mountain Bike National Championships, Durango, CO.
10/19/20 Sun CX NMCX Swervy Kurvy Windy Cross, Albq, NM, swactive@gmail.com  505-238-8638 Registration

Sun road ABQ CiQlovía 2019, Albq, NM, family fun ride

Sun
MTB USA Cycling Collegiate Mountain Bike National Championships, Durango, CO.

Sun grvl Taos Gravel Grinder, Taos, NM, gravel ride
10/20/20 Tue CX
Tuesday CX, Albq, NM hawke@bcdracing.com
10/24/20 Sat MTB
NMCX Swervy Kurvy Windy Cross, Albq, NM, swactive@gmail.com  505-238-8638 Registration

Sat CX Zia Taqueria 4CCX ShaefferCross Pagosa Springs, CO, cyclocross race, HAGEN_D@fortlewis.edu

Sat MTB DangerBird 2019, Las Cruces, NM, endurance MTB tour.
10/26/20 Sun road
Day of the Tread, Albq, NM, road tour

Sun MTB Eat My Dust Short Track Series, Prickly Pear Pounce, Lubbock, TX, MTB race
10/27/20 Tue CX
Tuesday CX, Albq, NM hawke@bcdracing.com
10/31/20 Sat MTB Sacramento Rim Roller, Cloudcroft, NM,  NMES endurance MTB ride, free


road JDRF Ride to Cure, Santa Fe, NM, road tour


grvl El Malpais to Cibola National Forest (Road/Gravel), gravel ride, Grants, NM


CX Zia Taqueria 4CCX , Dolores CO,  cyclocross race, HAGEN_D@fortlewis.edu
11/01/20 Sun CX NMCX Lake CX, Glorieta, NM, cyclocross race, hawke@bcdracing.com, 505.259.6885

Sun CX Bronco Cross, Hesperus, CO rotemishay@gmail.com

Sun MTB
Cross Bar Shootout, Amarillo, TX, MTB race
11/03/20 Tue

11/07/20 Sat CX
Zia Taqueria 4CCX WhiskeyCross, Aztec, NM, cyclocross race, HAGEN_D@fortlewis.edu

Sat MTB 2019 Palo Duro Canyon Mountain Bike Marathon, Amarillo, TX
11/8/20 Sun CX
NMCX Fiesta Cross 505 Cycling, Albq., NM, cyclocross race, djordan123us@yahoo.com, 505-238-8638
11/14/20 Sat CX
NMCX Swervy Kurvy Windy Cross, Albq, NM, swactive@gmail.com  505-238-8638 Registration

Sat road Cranksgiving Food Drive Bike Ride,Santa Fe, NM, road tour

Sat CX Zia Taqueria 4CCX, Cortez, CO, cyclocross race, HAGEN_D@fortlewis.edu
11/15/20 Sun CX
NMCX Swervy Kurvy Windy CX and NM/WTX CX Champoinships, Albq, NM swactive@gmail.com 505-238-8638 Registration
11/21/20 Sat CX
NMCX Las Cruces Cross. Las Cruces, NM,  flyer, max1981@nmsu.edu  575-415-1881
11/22/20 Sun road
Cranksgiving- An Alleycat, Albq, NM, alleycat
11/28/20 Sat
CX
NMCX Prestige Santa, Albq, cyclocross race parmenides.orpinel@gmail.com 505-730-2615


CX Peppersauce ‘Cross, Oracle, AZ


CX 4CCX SquawkerCross Fort Lewis College Stadium, Durango, CO, cyclocross race, HAGEN_D@fortlewis.edu


CX Peppersauce ‘Cross NM and AZ Regional Championships, Oracle, AZ
12/05/20 Sat MTB
Dawn to Dusk Arizona, Fountain Hills, AZ, USAC Endurance MTB race
12/07/20 Sun CX
Sunnislope CX 1, Albq., NM, non NMCX cyclocross race, hawke@bcdracing.com, 505.259.6885 
12/12/20 Sat
USA Cycling Cyclocross National Championships, DuPage County, IL
12/13/20 Sun
Sunnislope CX 2, Albq., NM, non NMCX cyclocross race, hawke@bcdracing.com, 505.259.6885 

Sun
USA Cycling Cyclocross National Championships, DuPage County, IL
12/19/20 Sat

12/20/20 Sun

12/26/20 Sat

12/27/20 Sun